Monday, March 19, 2012

HIDUP AKU BUKAN HIDUP KAU

Tuhan bagi kita dugaan tak henti-henti sebab Dia sayang kita. Dia nak kita cari Dia supaya kita tahu Dia sayang kita. Kadang-kadang hidup ini takkan jadi macam mana yang kita nak. Kita kena terus berjalan supaya kita tahu hargai bagaimana hidup. Dalam perjalanan hidup kita, kita akan jumpa macam-macam orang. Setiap pertemuan Tuhan yang tentukan. Segala yang jadi ada hikmah so bila kita ditimpa apa-apa, kita dianiaya, kita jatuh atau apa saja kita kena kuat. Kuat untuk diri sendiri teruskan perjalanan hidup. Kita tak tahu apa yang akan jadi esok dan lusa. Jadi kita kena kuat.

 Hidup ini memang macam-macam. Kita tak boleh buat semua orang suka kita. It’s normal if ada yang benci, ada yang dengki tak puas hati dengan apa yang kita ada. Kita kena sentiasa bersedia. Bersedia untuk diri sendiri bukan orang lain. So kalau kita jatuh orang menangis tak dapat gelakkan kita. Macam aku. Aku memang jenis yang susah nak percaya orang. Tak kisahlah berapa lama pun dia hidup dengan aku or kenal aku. Bila kita dah banyak kali dikhianati, kepercayaan dah tak sempurna. I pick one or two quotes here. Trust is like an eraser, once you do the mistakes it’s getting smaller. Trust is like a crumple paper. Once you crumple it, it will never be as perfect as the exact paper. So that’s it. Sesiapa pun boleh backstab kita. 

Sekarang ni dunia dah moden. Macam-macam ada bak kata astro and from that macam-macam orang boleh buat just untuk kepuasan diri sendiri. Simpan dendam and balas dengan cara yang tak sepatutnya. I can say that’s totally immature. Siapa kita nak tentukan balasan seseorang. Besar sangat ke kita nak membalas perbuatan seseorang. Berdoa je lah orang yang buat kita tu ditimpa balasan yang setimpal. Kuasa Tuhan tu amat besar. Dunia ni pun kecik. Mana-mana pergi kita still berdiri di tempat yang sama. Biar orang buat kita, kita jangan buat orang sebab kita taknak sama perangai macam orang tu. Kita redha and serahkan segalanya pada yang lebih berkuasa. 

Terima kasih mama dengan ayah sebab didik me and sisters attitude yang baik. Even mama dengan ayah sibuk kerja time we were little but still they give us love and teach us about respect and wise. Tak kisahlah orang bercerita or aniaya kita, kita jangan buat orang balik macam tu. Mama kata, mana-mana kita pergi jangan lupa respect others. Tuhan bagi ganjaran and balasan kadang-kadang dalam bentuk yang kita tak nampak. Mama dengan ayah pesan jangan pernah mengeluh kalau kita dalam kesusahan and jadikan satu titik tolak kita berusaha sendiri and ayah selalu pesan susah dahulu senang kemudian and I still whole those words.

Saturday, March 17, 2012

10 OUT OF 10 KOREAN MV

KUASA TUHAN


Setiap kejadian ada hikmah sebaliknya. Everything happens for reason. Percaya pada kuasa Allah. Allah Maha Adil Maha Mengetahui. Dia sentiasa tahu yang terbaik untuk hambanya. We have to stay strong in any circumstances or trials that we face. Jodoh ajal pertemuan semua tertulis di tanganNya. Dia bagi kita pilihan and kita yang pilih jalan tu tapi setiap jalan yang kita pilih dah ditakdirkan perjalanan dia macam mana. Qada' dan Qadar.

Orang yang berkahwin pun boleh bercerai. Kadang-kadang orang yang berkahwin pun tak bahagia and macam macam lagi. Kita bukan siapa nak lawan kuasa Allah. Segalanya soal jodoh Allah. Leave evrything to Him. Even yang baik dibalas baik and jahat dibalas jahat. Every single flaws that happened in my life I take it all as a lesson. Lesson to be someone better dunia akhirat. Amin.

 I'm talking about religious thing bukan nak berlagak sebab me myself banyak kelemahan dan kekurangan tapi sebagai hambaNya. Kepercayaan yang kuat padaNya sentiasa ada. That's the reason I keep stay strong.


Friday, March 16, 2012

DOWNTIMES

I've been busy lately with final exams. I got 1 and a half weeks more to grad my diploma. 3 more papers to go. Lot of things need to be settled down in this few weeks with my college department. Final year clearance. Mini transcript. Sigh. In the time I getting busy with my final revisions and final clearance, well, God gives me such a huge trials. Money problem. Relationship problem. and what else.

Money problem is a common thing for me when it comes to the end of the semester. Well I'm not born from a rich family. I'm from moderate. Since I was in the kindergarten, me and my sister survive independently because mom and dad were busy working. People said early education is important in shaping ourselves along the growth stage. Agreed here. We ironed our school wear on our own and prepare everything by ourselves. Homework. Timetable. Well that's can't be the reason we can complaint. I know but that's the thing what makes us today. Some friends said, ask the money from mom and dad. I'm doubt they think the same thing as I think. I don't want to burden them. Actually when you get used of finding your own pocket money, automatically you gonna be shy when asking money form your parents. That's my first problem. Keep thinking where I could find money in short period of time without burdening my parents..

Second problem is relationship. Yes mom's always right. Single is just better when you are studying. My relationship often goes wrong these days. I don't know why and I don't think it's important to think hard about anyway but when it comes to a stalking thingy and backstabbing. I am freaking pissed off. I lose control.There  are some lifeless dumbasses that will never and ever satisfy with me in their attempts to ruin my life.  Btw no body can stop me from writing and blogging. That's one of my area of expertise. Thank you

Friday, January 27, 2012

STANZA CINTA


"Cinta sejati tetap menerima walau disakiti, tetap mencintai walau dikhianati dan tetap menunggu walau ditinggalkan."

Tuesday, September 27, 2011

Typical Guy it is

You know what, guys are all the same. If guys heard this statement they've would say "No. Not all". Yes you are right guys but for the certain things they did they usually give the same typical reasons or they use the same typical words or so much known as "pick-up line". For my point of view, guys are much alike an imposter.
I would be pessimistic when it comes to relationship and guys.

I think SOME guys have more than 1001 ways to cheat or to twist a situation. SOME guys use pick-up lines to take advantage on girls and they've did that always for some reasons whether it is bad or not. I give you something to imagine here.

A guy says that he needs time and he's not ready for a serious relationship or a commitment but actually he's not ready to leave his playground and play around with his toys. A guy just broke up with his girl and he suddenly asks you out maybe he want you to be his re-bounder or try to flirt around with you. A guy assures you a loyalty because it is easy for them to get you because he knows that this innocent girl would trust all his fake promises. A guy calls you with all these pet names "Sweetie", "baby", "sweetheart" because he knows that this innocent heart would be fall in love with him. They sometimes use sort of sweet words and just wanna get laid.

So girls. Whatever circumstances it is, you have to always and always be careful and be brilliant in a relationship not blind. XOXO .

Wednesday, July 27, 2011

My Wishes

I wish I could say good night to you every single day
I wish I could hug you tight every single day
I wish I could say sweet words to you every single day
I wish I could be the one who comfort you
I wish I could be a listener to your problems
I wish I could spend my everyday with you
I wish I could hold you tight when I'm down
I wish I could be the first person you share your stories
Keep thinking of you everyday
Keep missing you everyday
Keep wondering of you everyday
I wish you're the one
The one who warm me when I'm in cold
The one who comfort me when I'm in depressed
The one who listens to all my problems.
The one who says morning and night to me
The one who cares my everyday condition
The one who hug me even tighter than mine
You are the one and only one
But sadly 
It's only a bunch of wishes

Saturday, April 23, 2011

CRY GIRL HERE

I do cry when I miss someone. I do cry when I upset. I do cry when I lost someone I love. I do cry when someone scold me. I do cry when someone disappoint me. Yes I am easily cry. I don't mind if people would say what a spoil brat or whatever it is. but that's me. 

Cry relieves me. from pain. from heartbreak. from disappointment. from every single thing that make me upset. I just cry. 


Tuesday, April 19, 2011

JUST A WORD:THANKS

Thanks for everything.
Thanks for entering my life.
Thanks for make me smile each day.
Thanks for make me wondering everyday.
Thanks for make me hurts.
Thanks for everything.

There is a time you know when someone do nothing but you still feel that you have to say thank to them. It is not because any other intention but it just you want to say this word. Well that is what I wanna say to him. He is totally doing nothing. He just entered my life and left some footprints in here but still thanks for everything.


I miss you. I miss you yesterday. I miss you today and I am going to miss you tomorrow.
I really miss you and I am going to miss you more. :)

Tuesday, April 12, 2011

SHE JUST AN ORDINARY GIRL

She stares at you because she smitten
She calls you because she just want to hear your voice
She calls everyday because she misses you
She kisses you because she wants to
She yells because she cares
She texts you because she wants to know where you are
She sits close to you to lean on your shoulder
She shares problem with you so that you can wipe all her tears
She walks beside you to hold your hand
She asks you questions because she curious, not to be annoying
She keep silent doesn't mean she forgets you 
She angry with you doesn't mean she hates you
She cries because she frustrated 
She smiles out of no where because she's thinking of you
She keep listening to your uninteresting story because it is important for her
She stands in front of you so that you notice her
She just a normal girl who stays strong even you keep breaking her heart.
She just a normal girl who stays strong even so many times you make her cries
She just a normal girl who stays strong, let you go and move on.